Standings

CJNB Basketball League
TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
NJ Wizards 4th Boys 14 13 1 0 0.929 0 0 7-0 6-1 40 1
Marlboro Mustangs 5G 13 13 0 0 1 0 0 9-0 4-0 39 2
NJ Wizards Black 5th Boys 14 12 2 0 0.857 0 0 4-2 8-0 38 3
St. Matts 6G 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-1 5-0 37 4
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 7B Boys 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-0 5-1 37 5
LTC 5th Boys 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 6-1 6-0 37 6
South Plainfield 4th Grade Boys Green 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-0 5-1 37 7
Monroe Falcons 5G 14 11 3 0 0.786 0 0 6-1 5-2 36 8
Hazlet Hawks 4th Boys 14 11 3 0 0.786 0 0 4-1 7-2 36 9
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A Boys 12 12 0 0 1 0 0 6-0 6-0 36 10
HBA Spartans 7G 12 12 0 0 1 0 0 4-0 8-0 36 11
Howell Hawks 8G 12 12 0 0 1 0 0 6-0 6-0 36 12
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8A Boys 13 11 2 0 0.846 0 0 8-1 3-1 35 13
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 4th Boys 13 11 2 0 0.846 0 0 4-1 7-1 35 14
Titans Girls 4G 14 10 4 0 0.714 0 0 4-2 6-2 34 15
Monroe 5th Boys 14 10 4 0 0.714 0 0 7-3 3-1 34 16
NJ Wizards 7B Boys 14 10 4 0 0.714 0 0 6-2 4-2 34 17
Team Elevation 5th Boys 12 11 1 0 0.917 0 0 1-0 10-1 34 18
Honcho Elite 7B Boys 12 11 1 0 0.917 0 0 3-0 8-1 34 19
North Brunswick Lakers 6B Boys 13 10 3 0 0.769 0 0 7-1 3-2 33 20
NJ Wizards 6B Boys 13 10 3 0 0.769 0 0 6-1 4-2 33 21
Marlboro 6A Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 5-1 5-1 32 22
Hazlet 3rd Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 1 5-1 5-1 32 23
NJ Wizards Red 5th Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 5-2 5-0 32 24
South Plainfield 7B Boys Green 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 4-1 6-1 32 25
Clark Crusaders 4th Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 7-2 3-0 32 26
Clark 8B 13 9 4 0 0.692 0 0 5-0 4-4 31 27
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 5th Boys 13 9 4 0 0.692 0 0 5-2 4-2 31 28
St. Matts 8G 13 9 4 0 0.692 0 0 4-2 5-2 31 29
Westfield Travel 7G 11 10 1 0 0.909 0 0 6-0 4-1 31 30
North Brunswick Dolphins 8B Boys 14 8 6 0 0.571 0 0 5-4 3-2 30 31
Titans Boys 7B Boys 14 8 6 0 0.571 0 0 4-4 4-2 30 32
South Plainfield 5th Grade Boys Green 14 8 6 0 0.571 0 0 4-5 4-1 30 33
Perth Amboy 6B Boys 12 9 3 0 0.75 0 0 3-2 6-1 30 34
OB Hoops Academy 6G 12 9 3 0 0.75 0 0 7-0 2-3 30 35
Howell Hawks 8B Boys 13 8 5 0 0.615 0 0 5-1 3-4 29 36
South Plainfield 6B Boys 13 8 5 0 0.615 0 0 6-2 2-3 29 37
Monroe Falcons 7G 13 8 5 0 0.615 0 0 6-2 2-3 29 38
NJ Wizards 3rd Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 1 0 4-2 6-0 29 39
Marlboro 7G 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 5-1 4-1 29 40
South Brunswick Vikings 7B Boys 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 5-2 4-0 29 41
Westfield Blue 8G 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 4-0 5-2 29 42
Clark Crusaders 7B Boys 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 8-1 1-1 29 43
South Brunswick Vikings 5G 14 7 7 0 0.5 0 0 4-4 3-3 28 44
HBA Spartans 6G 11 9 1 1 0.818 0 0 4.5-1.5 5-0 28 45
The Full Kourt Academy Kings 7B 13 7 6 0 0.538 0 0 4-2 3-4 27 46
Sayreville Spartans 4th Boys 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 2-3 4-5 26 47
HBA Spartans 4th Boys 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 4-2 2-6 26 48
NJ Wizards 7G 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 3-3 3-5 26 49
Marlboro 5th Boys 12 7 5 0 0.583 0 0 2-3 5-2 26 50
Howell Hawks 6A Blue Boys 12 7 5 0 0.583 0 0 4-2 3-3 26 51
NJ Wizards 3G 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 3-1 5-1 26 52
NJ Wizards 8A Boys 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 5-1 3-1 26 53
Hazlet Hawks 5th Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 3-4 3-3 25 54
Montgomery 7B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 3-4 3-3 25 55
St. Matts 6B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 5-2 1-5 25 56
South Plainfield 7G 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 4-3 2-4 25 57
Franklin Heat 7B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 1-2 5-5 25 58
South Plainfield 8B Boys Green 11 7 4 0 0.636 0 0 4-2 3-2 25 59
LTC 4G 9 8 1 0 0.889 0 0 4-0 4-1 25 60
Team Salvation 8B Boys 14 5 9 0 0.357 0 0 3-2 2-7 24 61
South Brunswick Lady Vikings 8G 14 5 9 0 0.357 0 0 1-4 4-5 24 62
Metuchen Bulldogs 8G 12 6 6 0 0.5 0 0 3-2 3-4 24 63
Immaculate Conception 3G 10 7 3 0 0.7 0 0 4-1 3-2 24 64
HBA Spartans 8A Boys 10 7 3 0 0.7 0 0 4-2 3-1 24 65
Metuchen Bulldogs 3rd Boys 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 2-5 3-3 23 66
Monroe Falcons 8B Boys 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 2-5 3-3 23 67
Monroe Falcons 4G 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 3-4 2-4 23 68
Sayreville Spartans 6A Boys 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 3-3 2-5 23 69
St Stans 6B Boys 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 3-2 2-6 23 70
OB Hoops Academy 5G (Purple) 11 6 5 0 0.545 0 0 3-3 3-2 23 71
LTC 7G 11 6 5 0 0.545 0 0 4-2 2-3 23 72
Clark Crusaders 8G 9 7 2 0 0.778 0 0 5-1 2-1 23 73
Monroe Falcons 3rd Boys 14 4 10 0 0.286 0 0 3-5 1-5 22 74
LTC 4th Boys 14 4 10 0 0.286 0 0 3-4 1-6 22 75
Sayreville AA Thunder 8A Boys 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 1-3 4-4 22 76
North Brunswick Raider 5G 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 5-2 0-5 22 77
HBA Spartans 7B Boys 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 4-4 1-3 22 78
NJ DOGS 5G 8 7 1 0 0.875 0 0 4-0 3-1 22 79
Metuchen Bulldogs 5G 15 3 12 0 0.2 0 0 2-5 1-7 21 80
South Plainfield 8B White 13 4 9 0 0.308 0 0 3-3 1-6 21 81
Howell Hawks 4th Boys 13 4 9 0 0.308 0 0 4-4 0-5 21 82
South Plainfield 4G 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 83
Clark Crusaders 5th Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 84
Howell Hawks Gray 7B Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 2-3 3-3 21 85
NJ DOGS 5th Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 86
South Brunswick PAL 4G 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 1-5 3-3 20 87
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8G 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 1-4 3-4 20 88
Monroe 6A Boys 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 2-3 2-5 20 89
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 5G (Gray) 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 2-1 2-7 20 90
LTC 5G 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 3-2 1-6 20 91
North Brunswick Knicks 5th Boys 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 3-4 1-4 20 92
South Plainfield 7B Boys White 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 2-5 2-3 20 93
LTC 6A Boys 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 3-4 1-3 19 94
East Brunswick Fast Break 6G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 2-3 2-4 19 95
Westfield 5-6G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 1-2 3-5 19 96
HBA Spartans 8G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 1-4 3-3 19 97
HBA Spartans 6A Boys 9 5 4 0 0.556 0 0 4-2 1-2 19 98
Metuchen Bulldogs 4th Boys 14 2 12 0 0.143 0 0 2-6 0-6 18 99
Metuchen Bulldogs 6G 12 3 9 0 0.25 0 0 2-5 1-4 18 100
South Brunswick Vikings 5th Boys 12 3 9 0 0.25 0 0 0-3 3-6 18 101
NJ DOGS 4G 6 6 0 0 1 0 0 5-0 1-0 18 102
South Plainfield 4th Grade Boys White 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 0-5 2-6 17 103
Team Salvation 6B Boys 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 2-5 0-6 17 104
East Brunswick FastBreak 5G 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 2-4 0-7 17 105
South Brunswick 6G 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 1-7 1-4 17 106
Clark Crusaders 3G 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 2-3 1-5 17 107
St Stans 7B Boys 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 1-3 2-5 17 108
SJV Lancers 7G 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 1-4 2-4 17 109
South Brunswick Vikings 4th Boys 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 2-3 1-5 17 110
South Plainfield 5th Grade Boys White 14 1 13 0 0.071 0 0 1-6 0-7 16 111
Metuchen Bulldogs Blue 5th Boys 14 1 13 0 0.071 0 0 0-9 1-4 16 112
Titans Boys 3rd Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 1-4 1-6 16 113
North Brunswick Raiders 4th Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 2-6 0-4 16 114
Monroe Falcons 7B Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 0-6 2-4 16 115
Perth Amboy 8G 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 1-5 1-5 16 116
Team Salvation 5th Boys 10 3 7 0 0.3 0 0 2-3 1-4 16 117
Monroe Falcons 8G 13 1 12 0 0.077 0 0 0-10 1-2 15 118
North Brunswick Raiders 7G 11 2 9 0 0.182 0 0 1-6 1-3 15 119
South Brunswick Vikings 6B Boys 12 1 11 0 0.083 0 0 1-5 0-6 14 120
Montgomery 8A Boys 6 4 2 0 0.667 0 0 2-1 2-1 14 121
North Brunswick Lakers 7B Boys 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0-10 0-3 13 122
Titans Boys 5th Boys 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0-5 0-8 13 123
Perth Amboy 8B Boys 11 1 10 0 0.091 0 0 0-6 1-4 13 124
Metuchen Bulldogs White 6A Boys 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0-4 0-8 12 125
Westfield Silver 7G 8 2 6 0 0.25 0 0 0-2 2-4 12 126
South Brunswick Vikings 8B Boys 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 0-4 0-7 11 127
NJ DOGS 7B Boys 9 1 8 0 0.111 0 0 0-1 1-7 11 128
Howell Hawks 6B Boys 7 2 5 0 0.286 0 0 1-1 1-4 11 129
Titans Girls 7G 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0-5 0-5 10 130
Edison Basketball 7B Boys 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0-4 0-6 10 131
NJ DOGS 8G 6 2 4 0 0.333 0 0 1-4 1-0 10 132
Monroe Falcons 3rd Grade Girls 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 0-5 0-4 9 133
Westfield Blue Devils 6G 7 1 5 1 0.143 0 0 0-1 1.5-4.5 8 134
St Stans 3G 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-4 7 135
Hazlet 7B Boys 2 1 1 0 0.5 0 0 1-0 0-1 4 136
St Matts 6B Boys 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 0-0 3 137
Howell Hawks 6A Blue 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0-0 1-0 3 138
NJ Dogs 8G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 139

8th Grade Boys Crossover

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8A Boys 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 3-0 0-0 9 1
North Brunswick Dolphins 8B Boys 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 2 2
Perth Amboy 8B Boys 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 2 3

3rd Grade Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Hazlet 3rd Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 1 5-1 5-1 32 1
NJ Wizards 3rd Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 1 0 4-2 6-0 29 2
Metuchen Bulldogs 3rd Boys 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 2-5 3-3 23 3
Monroe Falcons 3rd Boys 13 4 9 0 0.308 0 0 3-4 1-5 21 4
Titans Boys 3rd Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 1-4 1-6 16 5

Boys 3rd and 4th Grade Crossover Division

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Monroe Falcons 3rd Boys 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 1 1
Titans Boys 3rd Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 2

8B Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Howell Hawks 8B Boys 11 8 3 0 0.727 0 0 5-1 3-2 27 1
North Brunswick Dolphins 8B Boys 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 5-1 3-1 26 2
Clark 8B 9 7 2 0 0.778 0 0 5-0 2-2 23 3
Monroe Falcons 8B Boys 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 2-5 3-2 22 4
South Plainfield 8B Boys Green 8 7 1 0 0.875 0 0 4-1 3-0 22 5
Team Salvation 8B Boys 10 5 5 0 0.5 0 0 3-0 2-5 20 6
South Plainfield 8B White 12 3 9 0 0.25 0 0 2-3 1-6 18 7
Perth Amboy 8B Boys 8 1 7 0 0.125 0 0 0-4 1-3 10 8
South Brunswick Vikings 8B Boys 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-5 8 9

All Girl Divisions Crossover Game Schedule

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Westfield Travel 7G 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 2-0 9 1
Titans Girls 4G 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 2-0 9 2
NJ Wizards 3G 2 1 1 0 0.5 0 0 0-1 1-0 4 3
South Brunswick PAL 4G 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 0-0 3 4
Monroe Falcons 3rd Grade Girls 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 2 5
South Brunswick Lady Vikings 8G 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 1 6
Monroe Falcons 8G 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 1 7
Monroe Falcons 4G 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 1 8
Marlboro 7G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 9

6th Grade Boys Crossover Games

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
North Brunswick Lakers 6B Boys 4 3 1 0 0.75 0 0 2-1 1-0 10 1
Marlboro 6A Boys 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 1-0 6 2
Sayreville Spartans 6A Boys 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 1-0 6 3
St Matts 6B Boys 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 0-0 3 4
NJ Wizards 6B Boys 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-2 3 5
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A Boys 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1-0 0-0 3 6
Metuchen Bulldogs White 6A Boys 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 2 7
Team Salvation 6B Boys 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 1 8
Perth Amboy 6B Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 9

8A Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
NJ Wizards 8A Boys 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 5-1 3-1 26 1
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8A Boys 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 5-1 3-1 26 2
HBA Spartans 8A Boys 10 7 3 0 0.7 0 0 4-2 3-1 24 3
Sayreville AA Thunder 8A Boys 10 3 7 0 0.3 0 0 1-3 2-4 16 4
Montgomery 8A Boys 6 4 2 0 0.667 0 0 2-1 2-1 14 5

6th Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
St. Matts 6G 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-1 5-0 37 1
OB Hoops Academy 6G 12 9 3 0 0.75 0 0 7-0 2-3 30 2
HBA Spartans 6G 11 9 1 1 0.818 0 0 4.5-1.5 5-0 28 3
East Brunswick Fast Break 6G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 2-3 2-4 19 4
Westfield 5-6G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 1-2 3-5 19 5
Metuchen Bulldogs 6G 12 3 9 0 0.25 0 0 2-5 1-4 18 6
South Brunswick 6G 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 1-7 1-4 17 7
Westfield Blue Devils 6G 7 1 5 1 0.143 0 0 0-1 1.5-4.5 8 8

7B Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 7B Boys 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-0 5-1 37 1
NJ Wizards 7B Boys 14 10 4 0 0.714 0 0 6-2 4-2 34 2
Honcho Elite 7B Boys 12 11 1 0 0.917 0 0 3-0 8-1 34 3
South Plainfield 7B Boys Green 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 4-1 6-1 32 4
Titans Boys 7B Boys 14 8 6 0 0.571 0 0 4-4 4-2 30 5
South Brunswick Vikings 7B Boys 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 5-2 4-0 29 6
Clark Crusaders 7B Boys 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 8-1 1-1 29 7
The Full Kourt Academy Kings 7B 13 7 6 0 0.538 0 0 4-2 3-4 27 8
Montgomery 7B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 3-4 3-3 25 9
Franklin Heat 7B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 1-2 5-5 25 10
HBA Spartans 7B Boys 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 4-4 1-3 22 11
Howell Hawks Gray 7B Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 2-3 3-3 21 12
South Plainfield 7B Boys White 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 2-5 2-3 20 13
St Stans 7B Boys 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 1-3 2-5 17 14
Monroe Falcons 7B Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 0-6 2-4 16 15
North Brunswick Lakers 7B Boys 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0-10 0-3 13 16
NJ DOGS 7B Boys 9 1 8 0 0.111 0 0 0-1 1-7 11 17
Edison Basketball 7B Boys 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0-4 0-6 10 18
Hazlet 7B Boys 2 1 1 0 0.5 0 0 1-0 0-1 4 19

5th Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Marlboro Mustangs 5G 13 13 0 0 1 0 0 9-0 4-0 39 1
Monroe Falcons 5G 14 11 3 0 0.786 0 0 6-1 5-2 36 2
South Brunswick Vikings 5G 14 7 7 0 0.5 0 0 4-4 3-3 28 3
OB Hoops Academy 5G (Purple) 11 6 5 0 0.545 0 0 3-3 3-2 23 4
North Brunswick Raider 5G 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 5-2 0-5 22 5
NJ DOGS 5G 8 7 1 0 0.875 0 0 4-0 3-1 22 6
Metuchen Bulldogs 5G 15 3 12 0 0.2 0 0 2-5 1-7 21 7
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 5G (Gray) 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 2-1 2-7 20 8
LTC 5G 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 3-2 1-6 20 9
East Brunswick FastBreak 5G 13 2 11 0 0.154 0 0 2-4 0-7 17 10

7th Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
HBA Spartans 7G 12 12 0 0 1 0 0 4-0 8-0 36 1
Monroe Falcons 7G 13 8 5 0 0.615 0 0 6-2 2-3 29 2
Marlboro 7G 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 5-1 4-1 29 3
NJ Wizards 7G 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 3-3 3-5 26 4
South Plainfield 7G 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 4-3 2-4 25 5
LTC 7G 11 6 5 0 0.545 0 0 4-2 2-3 23 6
Westfield Travel 7G 8 7 1 0 0.875 0 0 5-0 2-1 22 7
SJV Lancers 7G 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 1-4 2-4 17 8
North Brunswick Raiders 7G 11 2 9 0 0.182 0 0 1-6 1-3 15 9
Westfield Silver 7G 8 2 6 0 0.25 0 0 0-2 2-4 12 10
Titans Girls 7G 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0-5 0-5 10 11

4th Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Titans Girls 4G 11 7 4 0 0.636 0 0 3-2 4-2 25 1
LTC 4G 9 8 1 0 0.889 0 0 4-0 4-1 25 2
Monroe Falcons 4G 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 3-3 2-4 22 3
South Plainfield 4G 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 4
NJ DOGS 4G 6 6 0 0 1 0 0 5-0 1-0 18 5
South Brunswick PAL 4G 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 0-5 3-3 17 6

5th Grade Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
NJ Wizards Black 5th Boys 14 12 2 0 0.857 0 0 4-2 8-0 38 1
LTC 5th Boys 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 6-1 6-0 37 2
Team Elevation 5th Boys 12 11 1 0 0.917 0 0 1-0 10-1 34 3
Monroe 5th Boys 14 10 4 0 0.714 0 0 7-3 3-1 34 4
NJ Wizards Red 5th Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 5-2 5-0 32 5
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 5th Boys 13 9 4 0 0.692 0 0 5-2 4-2 31 6
South Plainfield 5th Grade Boys Green 14 8 6 0 0.571 0 0 4-5 4-1 30 7
Marlboro 5th Boys 12 7 5 0 0.583 0 0 2-3 5-2 26 8
Hazlet Hawks 5th Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 3-4 3-3 25 9
Clark Crusaders 5th Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 10
NJ DOGS 5th Boys 11 5 6 0 0.455 0 0 4-2 1-4 21 11
North Brunswick Knicks 5th Boys 12 4 8 0 0.333 0 0 3-4 1-4 20 12
South Brunswick Vikings 5th Boys 12 3 9 0 0.25 0 0 0-3 3-6 18 13
South Plainfield 5th Grade Boys White 14 1 13 0 0.071 0 0 1-6 0-7 16 14
Team Salvation 5th Boys 10 3 7 0 0.3 0 0 2-3 1-4 16 15
Metuchen Bulldogs Blue 5th Boys 14 1 13 0 0.071 0 0 0-9 1-4 16 16
Titans Boys 5th Boys 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0-5 0-8 13 17

8th Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Howell Hawks 8G 12 12 0 0 1 0 0 6-0 6-0 36 1
St. Matts 8G 13 9 4 0 0.692 0 0 4-2 5-2 31 2
Westfield Blue 8G 11 9 2 0 0.818 0 0 4-0 5-2 29 3
Metuchen Bulldogs 8G 12 6 6 0 0.5 0 0 3-2 3-4 24 4
Clark Crusaders 8G 9 7 2 0 0.778 0 0 5-1 2-1 23 5
South Brunswick Lady Vikings 8G 13 5 8 0 0.385 0 0 1-3 4-5 23 6
HBA Spartans 8G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 1-4 3-3 19 7
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8G 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 1-4 3-3 19 8
Perth Amboy 8G 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 1-5 1-5 16 9
Monroe Falcons 8G 12 1 11 0 0.083 0 0 0-9 1-2 14 10
NJ DOGS 8G 6 2 4 0 0.333 0 0 1-4 1-0 10 11

6B Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
NJ Wizards 6B Boys 10 10 0 0 1 0 0 6-0 4-0 30 1
Perth Amboy 6B Boys 12 9 3 0 0.75 0 0 3-2 6-1 30 2
South Plainfield 6B Boys 13 8 5 0 0.615 0 0 6-2 2-3 29 3
St. Matts 6B Boys 13 6 7 0 0.462 0 0 5-2 1-5 25 4
North Brunswick Lakers 6B Boys 9 7 2 0 0.778 0 0 5-0 2-2 23 5
St Stans 6B Boys 12 5 7 0 0.417 0 0 3-2 2-5 22 6
Team Salvation 6B Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 2-4 0-6 16 7
South Brunswick Vikings 6B Boys 12 1 11 0 0.083 0 0 1-5 0-6 14 8
Howell Hawks 6B Boys 7 2 5 0 0.286 0 0 1-1 1-4 11 9

4th Grade Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
NJ Wizards 4th Boys 14 13 1 0 0.929 0 0 7-0 6-1 40 1
South Plainfield 4th Grade Boys Green 13 12 1 0 0.923 0 0 7-0 5-1 37 2
Hazlet Hawks 4th Boys 14 11 3 0 0.786 0 0 4-1 7-2 36 3
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 4th Boys 13 11 2 0 0.846 0 0 4-1 7-1 35 4
Clark Crusaders 4th Boys 12 10 2 0 0.833 0 0 7-2 3-0 32 5
Sayreville Spartans 4th Boys 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 2-3 4-5 26 6
HBA Spartans 4th Boys 14 6 8 0 0.429 0 0 4-2 2-6 26 7
LTC 4th Boys 14 4 10 0 0.286 0 0 3-4 1-6 22 8
Howell Hawks 4th Boys 13 4 9 0 0.308 0 0 4-4 0-5 21 9
Metuchen Bulldogs 4th Boys 14 2 12 0 0.143 0 0 2-6 0-6 18 10
South Brunswick Vikings 4th Boys 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 2-3 1-5 17 11
North Brunswick Raiders 4th Boys 12 2 10 0 0.167 0 0 2-6 0-4 16 12
South Plainfield 4th Grade Boys White 12 1 11 0 0.083 0 0 0-5 1-6 14 13

6A Boys

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A Boys 11 11 0 0 1 0 0 5-0 6-0 33 1
Marlboro 6A Boys 10 8 2 0 0.8 0 0 4-1 4-1 26 2
Howell Hawks 6A Blue Boys 12 7 5 0 0.583 0 0 4-2 3-3 26 3
LTC 6A Boys 11 4 7 0 0.364 0 0 3-4 1-3 19 4
HBA Spartans 6A Boys 9 5 4 0 0.556 0 0 4-2 1-2 19 5
Monroe 6A Boys 10 4 6 0 0.4 0 0 2-3 2-3 18 6
Sayreville Spartans 6A Boys 11 3 8 0 0.273 0 0 2-3 1-5 17 7
Metuchen Bulldogs White 6A Boys 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-7 10 8

3rd Grade Girls

TEAM GAMES PLAYED WIN LOSS TIE WIN PCT OT WIN OT LOSS HOME AWAY POINTS RANK
Immaculate Conception 3G 9 7 2 0 0.778 0 0 4-1 3-1 23 1
NJ Wizards 3G 7 7 0 0 1 0 0 3-0 4-0 21 2
Clark Crusaders 3G 7 3 4 0 0.429 0 0 2-2 1-2 13 3
St Stans 3G 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-4 6 4
Monroe Falcons 3rd Grade Girls 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-2 5 5